WILLIAM BRADFORD BISHOP, JR.
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder With a Blunt Instrument
Images
Video:
Audio:
William Bradford Bishop, Jr.
Aliases:
Brad Bishop, Bradford Bishop, Bradford Bishop, Jr., W. Bradford Bishop, W. Bradford Bishop, Jr., William Bradford Bishop, William Bradford Bishopp
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used | August 1, 1936 |
Place of Birth | Pasadena, California |
Hair | Brown (in 1976) |
Eyes | Brown |
Height | 6'1" (in 1976) |
Weight | 180 pounds (in 1976) |
Sex | Male |
Race | White |
Occupation | United States Government Foreign Service Officer (in 1976) |
Nationality | American |
Languages | English, French, Italian, Serbo-Croatian, Spanish |
Scars and Marks | Bishop has a six-inch vertical surgical scar on his lower back. |