MARLON JONES

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder (Four Counts)

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2007
  • Photograph taken in 2005
  • Photograph taken in 2011

Video:

Wanted by the FBI: New Top Ten Fugitive Marlon Jones

The FBI is asking for public tips to help track down its newest Ten Most Wanted Fugitive. Marlon Jones is an alleged member of a Jamaican narcotics crew who is wanted for killing four people.

Audio:

FBI, This Week: Marlon Jones Added to FBI’s Ten Most Wanted Fugitives List

An alleged member of a Jamaican narcotics crew wanted for four homicides is the newest addition to the FBI’s Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list.

Wanted by the FBI: New Top Ten Fugitive Marlon Jones

The FBI is asking for public tips to help track down its newest Ten Most Wanted Fugitive. Marlon Jones is an alleged member of a Jamaican narcotics crew who is wanted for killing four people.

Featured News Item:

December 1, 2016

New Top Ten Fugitive: Help Us Catch a Murderer

Update: A suspect believed to be Marlon Jones, a Jamaican man charged with murdering four people during a bloody gun battle in a Los Angeles suburb, is now in custody.

Aliases:

Rasheen Brantley, Floyd Evans, Floyd Evans, Jr., Anthony Howard, Philip L. Schepacarter, Anthony Winter, Anthony Wynter, "Junior"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 14, 1975, October 30, 1981, October 31, 1981, December 17, 1970, May 20, 1975, January 3, 1981, April 15, 1981
Place of Birth Jamaica
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9" to 5'10"
Weight 160 to 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality Jamaican

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Marlon Jones.

Remarks:

Jones has violent tendencies and may attempt to flee internationally.  He has ties to New York, New Jersey, Connecticut, California, Tennessee, the Virgin Islands, and Jamaica.

Caution:

Marlon Jones, a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in the death of four people and the wounding of ten others at a party at a restaurant in Los Angeles, California, during a gun battle on October 15, 2016.  On October 21, 2016, the Los Angeles Police Department obtained an arrest warrant for Jones in the Superior Court of the State of California and he was charged with four counts of murder.  On October 31, 2016, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Jones in the United States District Court, Central District of California, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online