LUIS MACEDO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2009
  • Photograph taken in 2009

Video:

Ten Most Wanted Fugitive Luis Macedo

A reward of up to $100,000 is available for information leading directly to the arrest of new FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitive, Luis Macedo.

Audio:

Se Busca por el FBI: Luis Macedo

Se ofrece una recompensa de hasta 100 mil dolares por información que conduzca directamente al arresto de Luis Macedo, uno de los diez prófugos más buscados por el FBI.

Wanted by the FBI: Luis Macedo

A reward of up to $100,000 is available for information leading directly to the arrest of new FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitive Luis Macedo.

Aliases:

"Ye-Ye", Luis Macebo, Luis M. Macedo, Louis Macedo, Louis M. Macedo, Luis M. Maczdo, Luis M. Mercado

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 2, 1988, February 3, 1988, March 3, 1988, March 8, 1988, March 22, 1988
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Luis Macedo.

Remarks:

Macedo's last known address was in Oak Lawn, Illinois. He may have traveled to Mexico or the Southeastern United States.

Caution:

Luis Macedo is wanted for his alleged involvement in the death of a 15-year-old boy in Chicago, Illinois, on May 1, 2009.  The victim was brutally beaten, shot, and set on fire by several alleged Latin Kings street gang members, after the teen refused to show a gang sign.  Macedo allegedly initiated the attack.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online