WATSON BEN WATCHMAN

Suspicious Death
Tohatchi, New Mexico
August 1, 2020

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2019

Aliases:

Watson Brian Watchmam, Watson Brian Watchman, Watson Watchmen

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 23, 1977
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 210 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American
Scars and Marks Watchman had a scar on his left shoulder.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the circumstances surrounding the death of Watson Ben Watchman.
 
On August 1, 2020, Watchman was found deceased in his residence located 3.5 miles south of the Tohatchi Speedway store on Highway 491 in Tohatchi, New Mexico. The cause of death was blunt head trauma.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque

Submit an anonymous Tip online