KENNETH KNUTE HAUGEN
Missing Person/Victim
Port of Luperon, Dominican Republic
April 5, 2017
Images
-
Photo taken circa 2014
-
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
January 20, 1945 |
Hair |
Brown and Grey |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'9" |
Weight |
190 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 USD for information leading directly to the arrest of the person(s) involved in the disappearance/murder of United States citizen Kenneth Knute Haugen.
Details:
Kenneth Haugen was last seen on April 5, 2017, getting off a catamaran named the San Marlot, which was anchored at the Port of Luperon in the Dominican Republic. Haugen had recently sold the catamaran to another United States citizen. Haugen was reported missing on April 6, 2017, when his vehicle, a black Honda Civic, was found with the doors unlocked and the keys still in the vehicle near the beach in Luperon, less than a mile from where he lived. This area is also known as "La Playita La Rusia".
Submit a Tip:
If you have information concerning this event, please call 1-800-225-5324 or by email at www.tips.fbi.gov, or contact your local FBI field office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.
Field Office:
Miami