RYOKO UCHIYAMA
Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Child Custody Deprivation
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
October 15, 1973 |
Place of Birth |
Japan |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'7" |
Weight |
105 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Asian |
Occupation |
Uchiyama is believed to have training as a kindergarten school teacher. |
Scars and Marks |
Uchiyama has a scar on her lower abdomen. |
Details:
On March 16, 2006, Ryoko Uchiyama is believed to have left California with her one-year-old daughter Melissa Hinako Braden. Uchiyama was involved in a custody dispute with the child's father at the time. Uchiyama and Braden are believed to be currently residing in Japan.
A warrant for child custody deprivation was issued for the arrest of Uchiyama by the Superior Court of Los Angeles, County of Los Angeles, on March 27, 2006. A federal arrest warrant was issued on May 15, 2006, by the United States District Court, Central District of California, after Uchiyama was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.