RYOKO UCHIYAMA

Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Child Custody Deprivation

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Ryoko Lin

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 15, 1973
Place of Birth Japan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 105 pounds
Sex Female
Race Asian
Occupation Uchiyama is believed to have training as a kindergarten school teacher.
Scars and Marks Uchiyama has a scar on her lower abdomen.

Remarks:

She enjoys antique shopping.

Details:

On March 16, 2006, Ryoko Uchiyama is believed to have left California with her one-year-old daughter Melissa Hinako Braden. Uchiyama was involved in a custody dispute with the child's father at the time. Uchiyama and Braden are believed to be currently residing in Japan.

A warrant for child custody deprivation was issued for the arrest of Uchiyama by the Superior Court of Los Angeles, County of Los Angeles, on March 27, 2006. A federal arrest warrant was issued on May 15, 2006, by the United States District Court, Central District of California, after Uchiyama was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online