HILAL HASAN ALI JAAFAR
International Parental Kidnapping
Images
Aliases:
Hilal Hassan Ali, Hilal Hasan Ali, Helal Hasan Jaafar, Hilal Jaafar Al-Lawati, Helal Hasan Jaefer, Hilal Jaafar, Helel Hasan Jaafar, Hilal Hasan Ali Jaafar, Helal Hassan Ali Jaafar, Hilal Hasan Al-Lawati, Hasan Ali Al-Lawati, Hasan Ali, Abu Ali, Hilal bin Hasan Al-Lawati
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used | September 2, 1967 |
Place of Birth | Kuwait |
Hair | Black (slight gray coloring, mostly bald on top of head) |
Eyes | Brown |
Height | 5'10" |
Weight | Approximately 200 pounds |
Sex | Male |
Race | White (Kuwaitian with darker complexion than photographed above) |
Occupation | Jaafar is the Imam for the Masjed Ibrahim Alkhaleel mosque in the Al-Ghubra suburb of Muscat, Oman. He has a daily television show on Oman TV in Muscat. Jaafar also works in the Office of Islamic Affairs of Luwatia in Muttrah, an administrative district of Muscat. |