ALINE RIVAS-VERA
International Parental Kidnapping
Images
-
Photograph taken in 2006
Aliases:
Aline Combe, Aline Combe-Rivas
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
June 22, 1980 |
Place of Birth |
Mexico |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Green |
Height |
5'4" |
Weight |
110 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Details:
Aline Rivas-Vera is wanted for international parental kidnapping in Platte City, Missouri. On March 15, 2006, law enforcement was notified that Chloe Combe-Rivas was allegedly taken to Mexico by her mother without the consent or knowledge of Chloe's father. At the time of this incident, Rivas-Vera and her husband were in the process of getting a divorce. Additionally, on July 3, 2006, Rivas-Vera's husband was granted sole custody, in the divorce decree, of their daughter Chloe. Aline Rivas-Vera was charged with international parental kidnapping on June 28, 2006, and a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Western District of Missouri.