NAPOLEON EDUARDO CASTRO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder, Torture

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2010
  • Photograph taken in 2009

Aliases:

Napoleon E. Castro, Luis Sanchez, Juan Flores, Napoleon Edvardo Castro, Napoleon Edwardo Castro, "Napo", "Trouble"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 10, 1975, June 7, 1975, October 10, 1975
Place of Birth El Salvador
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 170 to 175 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Construction worker
Nationality Salvadoran
Scars and Marks Castro has the following tattoos: a female face and a male clown face on his left arm; a naked female on his right arm; "Eddie Castro Jr" on his chest; "OLGA" on his chest; a hornet on the left side of his chest; "Born A Sinner" on his left arm; and "Die A Sinner" on his right arm. He also has a horizontal scar on his chin just below his lip and a vertical scar from his abdomen to his chest.
NCIC W580489896

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Napoleon Eduardo Castro.

Remarks:

Castro may have travelled to Worcester, Massachusetts, and El Salvador where he has ties. He is a Los Angeles Lakers basketball team fan.

Caution:

Napoleon Eduardo Castro is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of his estranged wife on May 1, 2010, in Pacoima, California. The victim's body was found lying in a pool of blood at the entrance to her garage. She had been stabbed multiple times.

 

Castro was charged with murder and torture by the Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on May 5, 2010. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California on May 24, 2010, after Castro was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online