ERIC BILLS

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Reckless Homicide

Download Poster

Images

  • Photo taken in 2014
  • Photo taken in 2010
  • Photo taken in 2009
  • Photo taken in 2009
  • Photo taken in 2010

Aliases:

Kerry Bills-Jones, Kerry L. Bills Jones, Eric L. Bills, Eric Londell Bills, Kerry Bills, Kerry L. Bills, Kerry L. Billsjones, Kerry L. Jones,

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 29, 1984, September 29, 1985
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight Approximately 160 to 205 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Bills has the following tattoos: a cross and flower and scroll with the name "Catherine" on his right upper arm (displayed above); praying hands, a rosary, and "Only God can judge me" on the lower right arm; "root of all evil" and a picture of Ben Franklin with horns on his lower left arm; and the name "Darlene" on the right side of his neck (displayed above). Also, each ear is pierced once.
NCIC W421606211

Remarks:

Through investigation it was determined that Bills may be a drug dealer. He also has ties to Milwaukee, Illinois, and Tennessee.

Caution:

Eric Bills is wanted in connection with the September 29, 2016, homicide of a man whom Bills allegedly shot multiple times in the city of Milwaukee, Wisconsin, as a result of an argument over a woman. Bills drove to the victim's location, exited his vehicle and allegedly shot the 36-year-old male victim in the street, multiple times. Bills then re-entered his vehicle and drove away. The victim was unarmed at the time of the shooting. Bills has not been seen in Milwaukee since that incident, and he may have fled the state.

 

After a local arrest warrant was issued for Bills, he was charged with first degree reckless homicide on October 13, 2016. A federal arrest warrant was issued on August 1, 2017, by the United States District Court, Eastern District of Wisconsin, after Bills was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Milwaukee

Submit an anonymous Tip online