ANDRES HERNANDEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Motta Hernandez, Andres Lopez Hernandez, Andres Hernandez Dedios, Andres Hernandez de Dios, Timmy Redfern,

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 26, 1985, February 24, 1988
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight Approximately 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Languages Hernandez primarily speaks Spanish and some English.
Scars and Marks Hernandez has tattoos on his body.
NCIC W804342539

Remarks:

Hernandez has been living in Shelby County, Texas, and in the city of Center, Texas, since 2010. Hernandez has also been known to spend time in both the city and county of Nacogdoches, Texas.

Caution:

On Saturday, April 21, 2007, in the vicinity of Long Point Road, Houston, Texas, Andres Hernandez allegedly stabbed a victim in the back with a 6” fixed blade steak knife, and then fled the scene after committing the murder.

Hernandez was charged with murder, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on May 8, 2007. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Southern District of Texas, on May 2, 2008, after Hernandez was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Tips can be submitted anonymously. Please call Crime Stoppers of Houston at 713-222-TIPS with any information you have regarding this case.

Field Office: Houston

Submit an anonymous Tip online