ANDRES HERNANDEZ
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
Images
Aliases:
Motta Hernandez, Andres Lopez Hernandez, Andres Hernandez Dedios, Andres Hernandez de Dios, Timmy Redfern,
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 26, 1985, February 24, 1988 |
Place of Birth |
Mexico |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'7" |
Weight |
Approximately 150 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
Mexican |
Languages |
Hernandez primarily speaks Spanish and some English. |
Scars and Marks |
Hernandez has tattoos on his body. |
NCIC |
W804342539 |
Caution:
On Saturday, April 21, 2007, in the vicinity of Long Point Road, Houston, Texas, Andres Hernandez allegedly stabbed a victim in the back with a 6” fixed blade steak knife, and then fled the scene after committing the murder.
Hernandez was charged with murder, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on May 8, 2007. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Southern District of Texas, on May 2, 2008, after Hernandez was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS
Submit a Tip:
Tips can be submitted anonymously. Please call Crime Stoppers of Houston at 713-222-TIPS with any information you have regarding this case.
Field Office:
Houston