LUTHER WATERS III

Murder

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

"L3"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 10, 1998
Hair Black
Eyes Black
Height 5'11"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Caution:

The FBI's Newark Field Office is assisting the Franklin Township Police Department and the Somerset County Prosecutor's Office in New Jersey with their search for Luther Waters III.  He is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of another man in Somerset, New Jersey, on December 31, 2019. The victim was shot and killed.

 

On January 6, 2020, Luther Waters III was charged with murder by the Somerset County Prosecutor's Office, State of New Jersey, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Newark

Submit an anonymous Tip online