WESLEY DALE MORGAN

May 15, 2001
Clinton, Louisiana

Download Poster

Images

Wesley Morgan at age 2
Photograph age-progressed to 12 years old
Photograph age-progressed to 15 years old

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 14, 1999
Place of Birth Louisiana
Hair Sandy
Eyes Blue
Height 3'0" (at the time of his disappearance)
Weight 35 pounds (at the time of his disappearance)
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the location of Wesley Dale Morgan.

Details:

Wesley Dale Morgan has been missing from his home in Clinton, Louisiana, since May 15, 2001. Morgan, who was a toddler at that time, was reportedly last seen playing on the front porch of his home at approximately 9:45 that Tuesday morning.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: New Orleans