JOSIAH HILDERBRAND

June of 2019
Wapato, Washington

Download Poster

Images

  • Josiah Hilderbrand
  • Jon Cleary

Alias:

"Jo"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 21, 1994
Hair Light brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'8"
Weight 165 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Hilderbrand has a tattoo on his neck and back.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information regarding the whereabouts of Josiah Hilderbrand and Jon Cleary.

Details:

The Seattle Division of the FBI is seeking assistance from the public in solving the disappearance of Josiah Hilderbrand and Jon Cleary.

The two men were traveling together in a light blue, 2004 Honda Civic Hybrid from California en route to George, Washington, for a concert in early June of 2019. On June 8, 2019, the car was found abandoned and partially burned in the Wapato area of Yakima County, Washington.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning these individuals, please contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. Tips may also be submitted at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Seattle

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: