JOHNNIE "JOHN" WIENS
November 4, 2022
San Diego, California
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
April 3, 1945 |
Hair |
Brown/Gray |
Eyes |
Hazel |
Height |
6'1" |
Weight |
183 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Occupation |
Retired Engineer |
Scars and Marks |
Wiens has a surgical scar on his back and a lump on the right side of his neck. |
Details:
Johnnie "John" Wiens was reported missing in early November of 2022, and was last seen on November 4, 2022. He has not had contact with family or loved ones since that date, but was last known to have traveled from Las Vegas, Nevada, to San Diego, California, and was last seen in San Diego going into Tijuana, Mexico. Wiens may have no means of contacting those he knows, may not have money, and may be in immediate need of assistance. He was last seen wearing a brown button-up long-sleeved shirt, grey sweatpants, and brown shoes.