BREADSON JOHN

June 2022
Vancouver, Washington

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Brxsan John

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 17, 2014
Place of Birth Hawaii
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Sex Male
Race Pacific Islander
Nationality American
Languages English, Trukese / Chuukese

Remarks:

The photographs shown are more than a year old and Breadson’s appearance is likely to have changed.  He has ties to or may visit Hawaii, Arizona, Washington, and the Truk/Chuuk Islands in the Federated States of Micronesia.

Details:

The FBI's Seattle Field Office is assisting the Vancouver Police Department in Vancouver, Washington with their search for Breadson John.

 

On June 17, 2022, Vancouver Police Detectives attempted to conduct a welfare check at the Vancouver residence of missing juvenile Breadson John, based on concerns for his welfare voiced by members of the community.  Investigators have been unable to locate Breadson.  He has also been known to use the name ‘Brxsan’.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Seattle

Submit an anonymous Tip online