ARANZA MARIA OCHOA LOPEZ

October 25, 2018
Vancouver, Washington

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2018

Aliases:

Aganza Maria Ochoa Lopez, Aranza Ochoa Lopez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 17, 2014
Place of Birth Centralia, Washington
Hair Blonde/light brown (at time of disappearance)
Eyes Blue
Height 3'4" to 3'6" (at time of disappearance)
Weight Approximately 40 to 42 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Languages English, Beginner Spanish
Scars and Marks Aranza has pierced ears.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the recovery of Aranza Maria Ochoa Lopez.

Remarks:

Aranza was last seen wearing a long-sleeved dark blue shirt with a bulldog on the front; blue, purple, and white striped pants; and Paw Patrol shoes. Her appearance may have been altered through hair dye and makeup.

Details:

The FBI's Seattle Field Office is assisting the Vancouver Police Department in Washington with their search for Aranza Maria Ochoa Lopez.

 

On October 25, 2018, Aranza was allegedly removed from a mall in Vancouver, Washington, by her biological mother, who was taken into custody in September of 2019 in Puebla, Mexico. It is believed that Aranza may still be in Mexico.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning the location of this individual, please call the FBI's Seattle Field Office at (206) 622-0460. Tips may also be submitted anonymously online at tips.fbi.gov.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Seattle

Submit an anonymous Tip online