MALLIE MONTE EVANS

Sex Trafficking by Force, Fraud, or Coercion; Conspiracy to Transport an Individual in Interstate Commerce to Engage in Prostitution; Interstate Transportation for Prostitution

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

“Jay”, “J”, “Mont”, "Tax", “Tax Thousands”, “Mr. Thousands”, Daniel Colbert, Mallie Colbert, Mallie Monte Evans, Jr.

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 1, 1986
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 210 pounds
Build Medium
Sex Male
Race Black
NCIC W931927693

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $2,500 for information leading to the arrest of Mallie Monte Evans.

Remarks:

Evans may wear a moustache and full beard.  He was last seen in Los Angeles, California.  He has been known to visit Miami, Florida; Dallas, Texas; Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; Atlanta, Georgia; Las Vegas, Nevada; and Mount Laurel, New Jersey. 

Caution:

Mallie Monte Evans and Elizabeth Sanchez are wanted for allegedly operating a multi-state prostitution operation.  Evans allegedly sex-trafficked several victims using force, fraud, and/or coercion.  Sanchez and Evans allegedly knowingly conspired and agreed to transport the victims in interstate commerce with the intent that the victims engage in prostitution.  

 

On September 21, 2020, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Evans in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Trenton, New Jersey, after he was charged with Sex Trafficking by Force, Fraud, or Coercion; Conspiracy to Transport an Individual in Interstate Commerce to Engage in Prostitution; and Interstate Transportation for Prostitution.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Newark

Submit an anonymous Tip online