MALLIE MONTE EVANS
Sex Trafficking by Force, Fraud, or Coercion; Conspiracy to Transport an Individual in Interstate Commerce to Engage in Prostitution; Interstate Transportation for Prostitution
Images
Aliases:
“Jay”, “J”, “Mont”, "Tax", “Tax Thousands”, “Mr. Thousands”, Daniel Colbert, Mallie Colbert, Mallie Monte Evans, Jr.
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
November 1, 1986 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'9" |
Weight |
210 pounds |
Build |
Medium |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
NCIC |
W931927693 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $2,500 for information leading to the arrest of Mallie Monte Evans.
Caution:
Mallie Monte Evans is wanted for allegedly operating a multi-state prostitution operation. Evans allegedly sex-trafficked several victims using force, fraud, and/or coercion. Evans allegedly knowingly conspired and agreed to transport the victims in interstate commerce with the intent that the victims engage in prostitution.
On September 21, 2020, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Evans in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Trenton, New Jersey, after he was charged with Sex Trafficking by Force, Fraud, or Coercion; Conspiracy to Transport an Individual in Interstate Commerce to Engage in Prostitution; and Interstate Transportation for Prostitution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS