JASON JACKSON
Conspiracy to Distribute One Kilogram or More of Heroin, 280 Grams or More of Crack Cocaine, 100 Grams or More of Acetyl Fentanyl and Valeryl Fentanyl, and 400 Grams or More of Fentanyl
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
July 17, 1990 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Weight |
190 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
NCIC |
W638363378 |
Caution:
Jason Jackson is wanted for his alleged involvement in drug trafficking in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania, from September of 2017 until November of 2019. Jackson is an alleged member of a group of drug traffickers identifying themselves as "Hustlas Don't Sleep" who sold a variety of controlled substances, including fentanyl, fentanyl analogues, crack cocaine, and heroin, primarily out of the McKeesport, Turtle Creek, Wilkinsburg, and Monroeville areas of Allegheny County. On November 15, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the Western District of Pennsylvania after Jackson was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute One Kilogram or More of Heroin, 280 Grams or More of Crack Cocaine, 100 Grams or More of Acetyl Fentanyl and Valeryl Fentanyl, and 400 Grams or More of Fentanyl.