FELIX ALFREDO TORRES PEREZ

Conspiracy to Distribute 500 Grams or More of Cocaine

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Felito", Felix Torres Perez, Felito Torres Perez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 26, 1991
Place of Birth Puerto Rico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 190 to 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
NCIC W595643606

Remarks:

Torres Perez is known to carry firearms. He is also known to travel to Florida and Puerto Rico.

Caution:

Felix Alfredo Torres Perez is wanted for his alleged role as a member of a drug trafficking organization responsible for the distribution of kilogram quantities of cocaine from Puerto Rico to networks in Virginia and Florida. On February 17, 2016, Torres Perez was charged with conspiracy to distribute 500 grams or more of cocaine in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Virginia, Alexandria, Virginia.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Washington D.C.

Submit an anonymous Tip online