VICTORIA MICHELLE CRAVITZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Rape in the First Degree (3 counts), Sodomy in the First Degree (1 count)

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Tammy Cravitz

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 22, 1961
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'1"
Weight 108 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Occupation Exotic Dancer
NCIC W471073639

Remarks:

Cravitz has ties to Oregon, California, Washington, Alaska, Massachusetts, and British Columbia, Canada.

Caution:

Victoria Michelle Cravitz and her common-law husband/partner, Leon Henry Shaw, are wanted for their alleged involvement in the sexual molestation of several children between the ages of six and seventeen in Klamath Falls, Oregon, beginning in approximately December of 1989 and continuing until approximately February of 1999.  On January 7, 2000, arrest warrants were issued by the Circuit Court for the State of Oregon, Klamath County, Oregon, for Cravitz after she was charged with three counts of Rape in the First Degree and one count of Sodomy in the First Degree; and for Shaw after he was charged with two counts of Sodomy, four counts of Sex Abuse, five counts of Rape, six counts of Felon in Possession of a Firearm, and Obstructing Governmental Administration.  On October 12, 2000, federal arrest warrants were issued for both Cravitz and Shaw in the United States District Court, District of Oregon, Medford, Oregon, after they were both charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Portland

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: