RANGER LACY

Distribution of Child Pornography and Possession of Child Pornography

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Ranger S. Lacy, Ranger Sylvan Lacy

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 28, 1977
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'10"
Weight Approximately 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
NCIC W893961431

Remarks:

There were possible sightings of Lacy in Morehead and Frenchburg, Kentucky. Lacy does not work and is reportedly living off of a family trust fund. He also owns property in Okeechobee, Florida.

Details:

Ranger Lacy is wanted for his involvement in pornography. In December 2009, Lacy allegedly engaged in child pornography and traded images as of 2011. More than 40,000 sexually explicit images of child pornography were reportedly found on Lacy's computer. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Lacy in the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Kentucky on July 9, 2015. Lacy was charged with distribution and possession of child pornography. Lacy's arraignment was set for July 14, 2015, but he failed to appear and his whereabouts are unknown.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Submit an anonymous Tip online