JOSE ARTURO NAVARRETE, JR.

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Lewd or Lascivious Act with a Child Under 14 (Four Counts), Sex Act with a Child Ten Years Old or Younger (Three Counts), Oral Sex With a Child Ten Years Old or Younger (Four Counts)

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2016

Audio:

Wanted by the FBI: Jose Arturo Navarrete, Jr.

An up to $5,000 reward is available for information leading to the arrest of a 24-year-old man wanted for allegedly sexually assaulting a young girl.

Se Busca por el FBI: Jose Arturo Navarrete, Jr.

Se ofrece una recompensa de hasta $5,000 por información que resulte en el arresto de un hombre de 24 años de edad por presunta agresión sexual contra una niña.

Aliases:

Jose A. Navarrete, Jose Arturo Navarrete, "Navarrete", "Arturo"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 29, 1995
Place of Birth Midland, Texas
Hair Black
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'11"
Weight 172 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Welder's Assistant
Nationality American
NCIC W127551019

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Jose Arturo Navarrete, Jr.

Remarks:

Navarrete, Jr. was last seen in Texas and may be in Arizona, New Mexico, Texas, or Mexico.

 

Caution:

Jose Arturo Navarrete, Jr. is wanted for allegedly sexually assaulting a young girl in Sacramento County, California.  On June 14, 2019, a felony arrest warrant was issued for Navarrete, Jr. by the Sacramento County Superior Court after he was charged with four counts of Lewd or Lascivious Act with a Child Under 14, three counts of Sex Act with a Child Ten Years Old or Younger, and four counts of Oral Sex With a Child Ten Years Old or Younger.  On August 22, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Sacramento, California, for Navarrete, Jr. after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Sacramento

Submit an anonymous Tip online