MARIO LEE LAMBERT

Hobbs Act - Robbery; Use, Carry, And Brandish Firearms During And In Relation To A Crime of Violence

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Pop-Up", Mario Lambert, Mario L. Lambert, Maria Lee Lambert

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 29, 1984, February 21, 1984
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8" to 5'9"
Weight 185 to 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Lambert has a tattoo on his chest and on his back.
NCIC W090350923

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest of Mario Lee Lambert.

Remarks:

Lambert was last seen in Rockford, Illinois, on March 2, 2017. He is known to have traveled to Chicago, Illinois; Beloit, Wisconsin; Milwaukee, Wisconsin; Atlanta, Georgia; and Houston, Texas.

Caution:

Mario Lee Lambert, a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in the robbery of a cellular store in Knoxville, Tennessee. He is also suspected of being involved in other robberies throughout the United States.

 

On November 22, 2016, Lambert and four accomplices, who have since been arrested, allegedly robbed a cellular store in Knoxville, Tennessee. The suspects allegedly took three employees and one customer hostage, forcing them in a back room of the business at gunpoint. Once in the room, the hostages were forced to the ground, and their hands were zip-tied behind their backs.

 

On February 22, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Lambert in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Tennessee, Knoxville, Tennessee, after he was charged with Hobbs Act - robbery and using, carrying, and brandishing firearms during and in relation to a crime of violence.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS; MAY USE VEHICLE AS A WEAPON; SHOULD BE CONSIDERED A FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information regarding this case, please contact the FBI's Knoxville Field Office at (865) 544-0751, or the FBI's Chicago Field Office at (312) 421-6700. You may also contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Knoxville

Submit an anonymous Tip online