DARRELL SINGLETON

Interference with Commerce by Threats and Violence; Bank Theft

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Darrel D. Singleton, Darrell D. Singleton

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 29, 2004
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Remarks:

Singleton has ties to Chicago, Illinois and Northern Indiana.

Caution:

Darrell Singleton is wanted for his alleged involvement in the armed robbery of a bank ATM and an armored vehicle in Lansing, Illinois. On October 31, 2022, at approximately 10:46 a.m., an armored vehicle service technician was robbed at gunpoint while restocking the bank ATM. Singleton, and two accomplices who are currently in custody, forced the technician to open the ATM drawer before taking money from the ATM and armored vehicle. Singleton is also alleged to have taken the technician's firearm before fleeing the scene, causing an accident with injuries while leaving the parking lot.

On November 16, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Singleton in the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, Chicago, Illinois, after he was charged with Interference with Commerce by Threats and Violence and Bank Theft. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Chicago