DAMIEN FASON

Use/Carry of Firearm During Crime of Violence/Drug Trafficking Offense; Hobbs Act Robbery

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2017
  • Photograph taken in 2017
  • Photograph taken in 2017

Aliases:

Damian Fason, Damian L. Fason, Damie Fason, Damien L. Fason, Damien Leshun Fason

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 12, 1986
Place of Birth Tennessee
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 160 to 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Fason has a tattoo on his lower right arm.
NCIC W073696670

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $1,000 for information leading to the arrest of Damien Fason.

Caution:

Damien Fason is wanted for his alleged involvement in the robbery of a café, at gunpoint, in Memphis, Tennessee, on July 11, 2017.  A federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the Western District of Tennessee, Memphis, Tennessee, on April 26, 2018, after Fason was charged with Use/Carry of Firearm During Crime of Violence/Drug Trafficking Offense and Hobbs Act Robbery.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Memphis

Submit an anonymous Tip online