ARTHUR BERRY JR.

Conspiracy to Interfere with Commerce by Robbery

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Arthur Berry, Aurthur Aurthur Berry, AJ, Jizzle, Juice

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 4, 1986
Place of Birth Michigan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'3"
Weight 205 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
NCIC W453532238

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $2,000 for information leading to the location and arrest of Arthur Berry Jr.

Caution:

Arthur Berry Jr. is wanted for allegedly conspiring with others to conduct smash-and-grab robberies in the following locations: Jared the Galleria of Jewelry in Toledo, Ohio, September 2014; Fink’s Jewelers in Sterling, Virginia, November 2014; and RF Moeller Jeweler in St. Paul, Minnesota, November 2014.

On May 7, 2015, a federal arrest warrant was issued, by the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Michigan, after Berry was charged with conspiracy to interfere with commerce by robbery.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Detroit

Submit an anonymous Tip online