Saline County, KS
1/25/1986

JANE DOE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Age:

25-30

Height:

5'5"

Weight:

125 pounds

Hair:

Brown, with frosted highlights

Eyes:

Blue/gray

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Appendectomy scar
1” scar on the jawbone to the left of chin
¾” scar from the jawbone to below the left cheek area
Circular-shaped ¾” scar on the right knee
Stretch marks visible on abdomen

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

On January 25th, 1986, a partially-clothed female body was discovered along I-70 in rural Saline County, Kansas. All attempts to identify this female have been unsuccessful.