- Info
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder, Armed Robbery
JASON DEREK BROWN
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken in 2004
|
Age Enhanced Photograph
|
Age Enhanced Photograph
|
Age Enhanced Photograph
|
|
Aliases:
Jason D. Brown,
Derek Brown,
Greg Johnson,
Harline Johnson,
Greg Harline Johnson,
John Brown,
Jay Brown
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
July 1, 1969;
-
January 17, 1971
|
Place of Birth: |
California |
Height: |
5'10" |
Weight: |
170 to 180 pounds
|
Build: |
Medium |
Occupation: |
-
Golf Equipment Importer
|
|
Hair: |
Blond
|
Eyes: |
Green |
Complexion: |
Light |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
Nationality: |
American |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- None known
|
Remarks: |
Brown speaks fluent French and has a Masters Degree in International Business. He is an avid golfer, snowboarder, skier, and dirt biker. Brown enjoys being the center of attention and has been known to frequent nightclubs where he enjoys showing off his high-priced vehicles, boats, and other toys. He has been described as possibly having bisexual tendencies.
Brown has ties to California, Arizona, and Utah. In the past, he has traveled to France and Mexico. Additionally, he may be in the possession of a Glock 9mm and a .45 caliber handgun.
|
CAUTION
Jason Derek Brown is wanted for murder and armed robbery in Phoenix, Arizona. During November of 2004, Brown allegedly shot and killed an armored car guard outside a movie theater and then fled with the money.
CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS
Notice: The official FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list is maintained on the FBI website. This information may be copied and distributed, however, any unauthorized alteration of any portion of the FBI's Ten Most Wanted Fugitives posters is a violation of federal law (18 U.S.C., Section 709). Persons who make or reproduce these alterations are subject to prosecution and, if convicted, shall be fined or imprisoned for not more than one year, or both.