- Info
International Parental Kidnapping
MIRVAT SAFWAT ELNADY
|
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken in 2007
|
Noor and Ramsay Bower
|
|
Aliases:
Abedelmoney Elnady,
Miruat Safwatelnady,
Miruat Safwatelnady Abdelmoneh Elnady,
Mirvat S. Elnady-Bower,
Mirvat S. Elnady,
Mirvat El-Nady Bower,
Mirvat El-Nady Abdelmoneh,
Mirual Safwatelnady Abdelmoneh
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
February 23, 1970
|
Place of Birth: |
Kuwait |
Height: |
5'3" |
Weight: |
100 pounds
|
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Black |
Sex: |
Female |
Race: |
White |
|
Remarks: |
Elnady is thought to be in Egypt. |
DETAILS
Mirvat Safwat Elnady is wanted for allegedly kidnapping her two children from Newton, Massachusetts. She is divorced from the father of the boys, who had sole legal custody of them. On August 11, 2009, in the middle of a scheduled weekly visitation, Elnady allegedly traveled to Egypt with her two sons, Noor and Ramsay Bower. On August 19, 2009, a local arrest warrant was issued for Elnady in Newton District Court and she was charged with two counts of kidnapping of a minor. Elnady was charged with international parental kidnapping and a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court, Boston, Massachusetts, on December 1, 2009.
Victim - NOOR BOWER
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
February 24, 2001
|
Place of Birth: |
London, England |
Height: |
4'10" (at the time of his disappearance) |
Weight: |
80 pounds (at the time of his disappearance)
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
|
Remarks: |
Noor has a white birthmark on the back of his left leg. He has a light to medium complexion. |
Victim - RAMSAY BOWER
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
January 16, 2003
|
Place of Birth: |
London, England |
Height: |
4'1" (at the time of his disappearance) |
Weight: |
60 pounds (at the time of his disappearance)
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
|
Remarks: |
Ramsay has a burn scar on the top of his left thigh. He has a light to medium complexion. |