- Info
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder, Torture
NAPOLEON EDUARDO CASTRO
|
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken in 2010
|
Photograph taken in 2009
|
|
Aliases:
Napoleon E. Castro,
Luis Sanchez,
Juan Flores,
Napoleon Edvardo Castro,
Napoleon Edwardo Castro,
"Napo",
"Trouble"
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
June 10, 1975;
-
June 7, 1975;
-
October 10, 1975
|
Place of Birth: |
El Salvador |
Height: |
5'5" |
Weight: |
170 to 175 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W580489896
|
Occupation: |
-
Construction worker
|
|
Hair: |
Black
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality: |
Salvadoran |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Castro has the following tattoos: a female face and a male clown face on his left arm; a naked female on his right arm; "Eddie Castro Jr" on his chest; "OLGA" on his chest; a hornet on the left side of his chest; "Born A Sinner" on his left arm; and "Die A Sinner" on his right arm. He also has a horizontal scar on his chin just below his lip and a vertical scar from his abdomen to his chest.
|
Remarks: |
Castro may have travelled to Worcester, Massachusetts, and El Salvador where he has ties. He is a Los Angeles Lakers basketball team fan. |
CAUTION
Napoleon Eduardo Castro is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of his estranged wife on May 1, 2010, in Pacoima, California. The victim's body was found lying in a pool of blood at the entrance to her garage. She had been stabbed multiple times.
Castro was charged with murder and torture by the Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on May 5, 2010. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California on May 24, 2010, after Castro was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS