Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
EDUARDO ESTRADA-PUENTES
Aliases:
Eduardo Estrada Puentes,
Eduardo Puentes Estrada
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
October 30, 1981
|
Place of Birth: |
Mexico |
Height: |
5'8" |
Weight: |
185 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W193079865
|
Occupation: |
-
Short-order cook
|
|
Hair: |
Black (may be shaved)
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality: |
Mexican |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Estrada-Puentes has numerous tattoos that include the following: "Aztec Soldier" across his chest; "Pride" on the outside of his left forearm; "Brown" on the outside of his right forearm; two clown faces with the captions "Smile Now" and "Cry Later" on the top and inside of his right forearm; and a masked gunman and a clown grasping bundles of money on his upper right arm.
|
Remarks: |
Estrada-Puentes may have travelled to Utah, Arizona and California. He reportedly is known to be involved with drugs and gangs. |