Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons REACHELLE SMITH
Document Actions

May 17, 2006
Minot, North Dakota

REACHELLE SMITH

Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

September 10, 2002

Place of Birth:

Unknown

Height:

3'6"

Weight:

40 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

THE DETAILS

Reachelle Smith is missing under suspicious circumstances. She was last seen at her residence in Minot, North Dakota, by her guardian at approximately 1 a.m. on May 17, 2006. When the guardian awoke the next morning and found Reachelle gone, the guardian's male roommate stated that Reachelle would be spending a few days with his mother, with whom the child has a grandmother-type relationship.

On May 22, the guardian awoke to find the roommate missing, along with her own van. She called police to report the missing child and roommate. The roommate was later found dead in the van, by an apparent suicide, outside of Minot. Reachelle was not inside the van.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward for information regarding the disappearance of Reachelle Smith.

Field Office: Minneapolis