Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons GEORGINA "GINA" DeJESUS

April 2, 2004
Cleveland, Ohio

GEORGINA "GINA" DeJESUS

Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image
Photograph age progressed to 17 years

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

February 13, 1990

Place of Birth:

Ohio

Height:

5'1" to 5'3"

Weight:

135 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White (Hispanic)

Remarks:

Georgina DeJesus was last seen wearing a white jacket, sky-blue sweater, blue jeans, and a cream shirt. She has a light brown birthmark on her right leg. Additionally, she has pierced ears with one piercing in her left ear and two piercings in her right ear.

THE DETAILS

On Friday, April 2, 2004, in Cleveland, Ohio, Georgina DeJesus disappeared while she was walking home from school. The 14-year-old teenager was last seen at a pay telephone booth, sometime between 2:45 p.m. and 3:00 p.m., at the corner of 105th Street and Lorain Avenue. Local law enforcement authorities initiated an investigation after DeJesus' parents reported her missing.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward for information leading to the recovery of Georgina DeJesus.

Field Office: Cleveland