April 21, 2003
Cleveland, Ohio

AMANDA BERRY

Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image
Photograph age progressed to 20 years

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

April 22, 1986

Place of Birth:

Cleveland, Ohio

Height:

5'1" to 5'3"

Weight:

105 pounds

Hair:

Sandy Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Remarks:

Berry has pierced ears, a pierced left eyebrow, and a scar on her lower abdomen.

THE DETAILS

Amanda Berry was last seen at approximately 7:40 p.m. on April 21, 2003, after leaving the fast food restaurant at which she was employed. The restaurant is located a few blocks from her home. Berry was 16 years of age at the time of her disappearance.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information regarding the disappearance of Amanda Berry.

Field Office: Cleveland