- Info
Capital Murder; Continuing Criminal Enterprise; Conspiracy to Import a Controlled Substance; Conspiracy to Possess With Intent to Distribute; Importation of a Controlled Substance; Possession With Intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance; Laundering of a Monetary Instrument; Forfeiture
VICENTE CARRILLO FUENTES
Aliases:
Andres Carrillo,
Vicente Carillo,
Vicente Carrillo Fuentez,
"Viceroy"
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
October 16, 1962
|
Place of Birth: |
Guamachilito, Sinaloa, Mexico |
Height: |
5'11" |
Weight: |
200 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W350440304
|
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality: |
Mexican |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Fuentes may have scars on his face as a result of plastic surgery.
|
Remarks: |
Fuentes may be a user of narcotics. Additionally, it has been reported that he may be in Mexico. |
CAUTION
Vicente Carrillo Fuentes is allegedly the leader of a large
and violent drug trafficking organization known as the "Vicente
Carrillo Fuentes Organization." This group is allegedly
responsible for the importation of numerous tons of cocaine and
marijuana from Mexico into the United States over the Ciudad
Juarez/El Paso border annually.
On August 16, 2000, a federal grand jury from the Western
District of Texas returned a 46-count indictment against Fuentes
charging him with continuing criminal enterprise, importation
and possession with intent to distribute cocaine and marijuana,
and conspiracy to import and possess with intent to distribute
cocaine and marijuana. The indictment also charges Fuentes with
money laundering, tampering with a witness, nine counts of ordering
the intentional killing of individuals to prevent communication
of information to United States law enforcement officers, as
well as ten counts of murder in furtherance of a continuing criminal
enterprise.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS