Home Most Wanted Crime Alerts JUDE KENAN MOHAMMAD

Conspiracy to Provide Material Support to Terrorists; Conspiracy to Murder, Kidnap, Maim, and Injure Persons in a Foreign Country

JUDE KENAN MOHAMMAD

Subject Image

Aliases:

Jude Keenan Mohammad, Jawad Khan Afridi

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

November 4, 1988

Place of Birth:

Florida

Height:

5'8" (172.72)

Weight:

160 pounds (72.5 kg)

NCIC:

W256934876

Occupation:

Unknown

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Dark

Complexion:

Medium

Sex:

Male

Nationality:

American

Scars and Marks:

None known

Remarks:

Mohammad speaks English and very limited Pashtun. Mohammad is believed to be in Pakistan.

CAUTION

On July 22, 2009, a Federal Grand Jury in North Carolina indicted Jude Kenan Mohammad for conspiracy to provide material support to terrorists and conspiracy to murder, kidnap, maim, and injure persons in a foreign country. Mohammad is at large and a federal warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Eastern District of North Carolina, Raleigh, North Carolina, for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Field Office: Charlotte