VOLODIMYR PIGIDA

Violations of Conditions of Supervision

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Vladimir Pigida, Vladimir Petrovich Pigida, Vladimir P. Pigida, Volodimyr Petrovich Pigida, Volodimir P. Pigida, Vladimir Petrovich, He may also be using a false identity.

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 14, 1974
Place of Birth Ukraine
Hair Bald or white/blond
Eyes Blue
Height 6'2"
Weight 240 to 280 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Property repair and maintenance manager.
Languages English, Ukrainian, Russian
NCIC W852793918

Remarks:

Volodimyr Pigida is known to have access to firearms. Pigida has ties to or may visit Spokane, Washington; southern Florida; and Ukraine. Pigida is a naturalized United States citizen.

Caution:

In December 2022, Volodimyr Pigida was found guilty by a jury in the Western District of Washington of 26 felony counts, including conspiracy, wire fraud, mail fraud, and bankruptcy fraud, among other crimes. In his over $11 million Ponzi scheme that defrauded thousands of victims, Pigida and his wife operated a "work-at-home" email scheme named "Trend Sound Promoter" that ultimately crashed—but not before the two raided the company’s accounts to purchase homes, expensive cars, and a yacht.

A warrant has been issued for his arrest for violating conditions of supervision. On August 4, 2023, Pigida also failed to appear at the hearing for his sentencing.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Seattle