I GUSTI NGURAH ADI DARMA PUTRA

International Parental Kidnapping

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Addy", Addy Putra, Andy Putra, Igust Ngurah Adi Darma Putra, I Gusti Ngurah Adi Putra, Igst Ngr Adi Dar Putra, Igusti Ngurah Adi Darma Putra

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 10, 1977, October 7, 1977
Place of Birth Indonesia
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6" to 5'8"
Weight 140 pounds
Build Slim
Sex Male
Race Asian
Occupation Tourism Industry
Nationality Indonesian
Languages Indonesian
Scars and Marks Putra has a tattoo of a dragon on the back of his right shoulder that extends towards his waistline.
NCIC W333475031

Remarks:

Putra may visit Bali, Indonesia, or Singaraja, Indonesia.

Details:

I Gusti Ngurah Adi Darma Putra is wanted for international parental kidnapping in Georgia.

 

In August of 2009, Putra and his wife separated but remained married and agreed to share joint custody of their child, I Gusti Agung Bimantara Putra. On January 1, 2010, Putra failed to return the child after a scheduled visitation. He took the child to Indonesia without the mother's consent and has not returned to the United States. On April 16, 2010, Putra's wife filed for divorce and sole custody of their child. At that time, the Superior Court of Chatham County, Georgia, issued an order awarding her temporary custody. On April 12, 2011, the same court issued a custody order awarding full custody to the child's mother, but Putra failed to return the child as requested.

 

On September 13, 2011, Putra was indicted by a federal grand jury for international parental kidnapping. Subsequently, a federal warrant was issued for his arrest on September 14, 2011, by the United States District Court, Southern District of Georgia.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Atlanta

Submit an anonymous Tip online