WELDER DARIO MORENTE DUBON

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Images


Alias:

"Dario"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 19, 1985
Place of Birth Guatemala
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'2"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Guatemalan
NCIC W453687073

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest of Welder Dario Morente Dubon.

Remarks:

Dubon may travel to Mexico, Guatemala, or Panama.

Caution:

Welder Dario Morente Dubon is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Union County, New Jersey. It is alleged that, on March 29, 2007, Dubon beat the victim to death in Plainfield, New Jersey. Dubon was charged in the Union County Superior Court with first degree murder on March 31, 2007, and a warrant was issued for his arrest. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Dubon on October 12, 2011, in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Newark, New Jersey, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Newark

Submit an anonymous Tip online