GUSTAVO UBALDO SORIA
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder in the First Degree (Two Counts)
Images
Aliases:
Gustavo Uvaldo Loaiza, Gustavo U. Soria
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
April 17, 1970 |
Place of Birth |
Mexico |
Hair |
Dark Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'11" |
Weight |
210 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Occupation |
Welder |
Nationality |
Mexican |
NCIC |
W735572377 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Gustavo Ubaldo Soria.
Caution:
Gustavo Ubaldo Soria is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of two people in Bakersfield, California. It is alleged that, on September 23, 2004, Soria shot and killed his estranged wife and a man. After the murders, Soria fled to Mexico in a rental car which was later recovered in Tijuana, Mexico. After a local arrest warrant was issued for Soria, and he was charged with two counts of first degree murder, a federal arrest warrant for Soria was issued on November 4, 2004, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS