ALEJANDRO AGUILAR
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder in the First Degree (2 Counts), Attempted Murder (2 Counts)
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 24, 1992 |
Place of Birth |
California |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'5" to 5'6" |
Weight |
120 to 130 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
American |
Scars and Marks |
Aguilar has a tattoo on his forearm. |
NCIC |
W470476154 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest of Alejandro Aguilar.
Caution:
Alejandro Aguilar is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting of four men, resulting in the deaths of two of the men, on October 9, 2009, in Shafter, California. A local arrest warrant was issued for Aguilar on October 10, 2009, after he was charged with murder in the first degree (2 counts) and attempted murder (2 counts). A federal arrest warrant was issued for Aguilar on May 18, 2010, by the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Bakersfield, California, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS