ALEJANDRO AGUILAR

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder in the First Degree (2 Counts), Attempted Murder (2 Counts)

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2009
  • Photograph taken in 2008

Alias:

Alex Aguilar

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 24, 1992
Place of Birth California
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5" to 5'6"
Weight 120 to 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Aguilar has a tattoo on his forearm.
NCIC W470476154

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest of Alejandro Aguilar.

Remarks:

Aguilar is thought to have fled to Mexico.

Caution:

Alejandro Aguilar is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting of four men, resulting in the deaths of two of the men, on October 9, 2009, in Shafter, California. A local arrest warrant was issued for Aguilar on October 10, 2009, after he was charged with murder in the first degree (2 counts) and attempted murder (2 counts). A federal arrest warrant was issued for Aguilar on May 18, 2010, by the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, Bakersfield, California, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Sacramento

Submit an anonymous Tip online