RICARDO VILLA

Attempted Murder (Four Counts); Shooting at an Inhabited Dwelling or Occupied Vehicle; Possession for Sale of a Narcotic or Controlled Substance; Possession of Methamphetamines for Sale; Possessing Controlled Substances While Armed (Two Counts); Felon in Possession of a Firearm (Two Counts); Possession of an Assault Weapon in California; Felon in Possession of Ammunition (Two Counts)

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2017

Alias:

Ricky Villa

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 21, 1983
Place of Birth Northridge, Los Angeles, California
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10" to 5'11"
Weight 180 to 185 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Ricardo Villa.

Remarks:

Villa may be residing in, and has ties to, Mexico. He has previously resided in Palmdale, California.

Caution:

The FBI's Los Angeles Field Office is assisting the Los Angeles Police Department in California with their search for Ricardo Villa.

 

Villa, a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in an attempted murder in Hollywood, California, on April 26, 2015. Villa allegedly shot into a vehicle parked outside of a club after a dispute inside the club. Villa was free on bail for an earlier narcotics arrest in Orange County, California.

 

On May 1, 2015, Villa was charged with attempted murder (four counts); shooting at an inhabited dwelling or occupied vehicle; possession for sale of a narcotic or controlled substance; possession of methamphetamines for sale; possessing controlled substances while armed (two counts); felon in possession of a firearm (two counts); possession of an assault weapon in California; and felon in possession of ammunition (two counts), by the Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online