CIERA LOCKLAIR BRELAND

February 23, 2022
Johns Creek, Georgia

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 10, 1991
Place of Birth Florida
Hair Blonde
Eyes Brown
Height 5'0"
Weight 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the location of Ciera Breland.

Details:

Ciera Breland was last known to be visiting her family in Johns Creek, Georgia, from Carmel, Indiana, the week of February 20, 2022, with her husband, their five-month-old son, and their white labradoodle. Breland’s husband reported her missing on February 26, 2022, to the Carmel Police Department in Indiana. However, there is no evidence that Breland ever returned home after the family’s trip to Georgia. Breland’s last known location while visiting Georgia was at a residence on Highgate Manor Court in Johns Creek on February 23, 2022, at 7:17 p.m. Breland and her family were known to be traveling in a white 2017 Volkswagen Tiguan with Georgia license plate RMB 5869.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information related to the disappearance of Ciera Breland is asked to call the Johns Creek Police Tip Line at 678-474-1610 or the Carmel Police Department at 317-571-2500. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Atlanta