TIARA THOMAS

Violation of Pretrial Release (Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Possession with Intent to Distribute Fentanyl; Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime)

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in February 2022

Aliases:

"Red", Tiara Ann Thomas, Tiara A. Thomas

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 4, 2000
Place of Birth Georgia
Hair Red or Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'3"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black
Scars and Marks Thomas has a tattoo on the left side of her neck.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the location and arrest of Tiara Thomas.

Caution:

Tiara Thomas is wanted for Violation of Pretrial Release. On February 9, 2022, Thomas was indicted in the United States District Court for the Middle District of Georgia, Macon Division. She was charged with Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances, Possession with Intent to Distribute Fentanyl, and Possession of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Drug Trafficking Crime.

On October 13, 2022, a federal warrant was issued for the arrest of Tiara Thomas in the United States District Court for the Middle District of Georgia, Macon, Georgia, for Violation of Pretrial Release. 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Atlanta Field Office at (770) 216-3000. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Atlanta