CRISTIAN RIOS MORA

Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2018
  • Photograph taken in 2015

Aliases:

Cristian Mora, "C-Fresh", "Fresh"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 2, 1992
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 210 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)

Remarks:

Mora has ties to San Mateo County, California.

Caution:

Cristian Rios Mora, a member of the Midtown Menlo Norteno street gang and associate of the Nuestra Familia (NF) prison gang, is wanted for allegedly conspiring to possess and distribute over 50 grams of methamphetamine in Northern California from September of 2020 to March of 2021.  A federal arrest warrant was issued for Mora in the United States District Court, Northern District of California, San Francisco, California, on August 25, 2021, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Methamphetamine.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND A FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI San Francisco Field Office by calling (415) 553-7400. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: San Francisco

Submit an anonymous Tip online