COREY CORNELIUS METZ

Possession with Intent to Distribute and Distribution of Cocaine

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Corey Metz, Corey C. Metz, Corey Corenlies Metz, Corey Corenlius Metz, Cory Cornelius Metz, "Dank"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 1, 1978, February 1, 1975
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 185 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
NCIC W303670414

Caution:

The FBI Columbia Office is seeking the public's assistance in locating Corey Cornelius Metz. This fugitive is wanted for his alleged involvement in the possession with intent to distribute and distribution of cocaine.

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Metz on August 20, 2014, by the United States District Court for the District of South Carolina, after he was charged with the drug-related crimes mentioned above.

 

MAY ABUSE DRUGS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Columbia

Submit an anonymous Tip online