COREY CORNELIUS METZ
Possession with Intent to Distribute and Distribution of Cocaine
Images
Aliases:
Corey Metz, Corey C. Metz, Corey Corenlies Metz, Corey Corenlius Metz, Cory Cornelius Metz, "Dank"
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 1, 1978, February 1, 1975 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'5" |
Weight |
185 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
NCIC |
W303670414 |
Caution:
The FBI Columbia Office is seeking the public's assistance in locating Corey Cornelius Metz. This fugitive is wanted for his alleged involvement in the possession with intent to distribute and distribution of cocaine.
A federal arrest warrant was issued for Metz on August 20, 2014, by the United States District Court for the District of South Carolina, after he was charged with the drug-related crimes mentioned above.
MAY ABUSE DRUGS