HECTOR REYNOLDS

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Robbery of a Motor Vehicle, Robbery, Theft by Unlawful Taking, Receiving Stolen Property, Conspiracy; Failure to Appear (Loitering and Prowling at Nighttime, Criminal Attempt, Possessing Instruments of Crime, Criminal Conspiracy)

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2006
  • Photograph taken in 2008

Aliases:

Hector Rolando Reynolds Drummond, Hector Rolaneo Reynolds, Jr

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 27, 1987
Place of Birth New York
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'7"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Reynolds has tattoos on both of his arms and hands.
NCIC W360863044

Remarks:

Reynolds was last known to be in Costa Rica.

Caution:

Hector Reynolds is wanted for his alleged participation in a series of crimes in Pennsylvania. On October 19, 2006, Reynolds was taken into custody after police were called to the Middletown Township, Pennsylvania, area and observed him breaking into parked vehicles. While in custody, Reynolds waived his Miranda rights and confessed to attempting to steal items from the vehicles. As a result, Reynolds was charged with loitering and prowling at nighttime, criminal attempt, possessing instruments of crime, and criminal conspiracy on October 20, 2006. 

 

After failing to complete a rehabilitative program and appear for court, an arrest warrant was issued for Reynolds on December 17, 2008, for failure to appear.

 

Additionally, on August 27, 2008, Reynolds allegedly stole a motor vehicle from an individual in Bensalem, Pennsylvania. Reynolds allegedly put a handgun to the back of the victim's head and demanded the victim's money, telephone, and other items. Reynolds then allegedly forced the victim to go to Northeast Philadelphia where he was ordered out of the car and Reynolds left the area in the car. On April 17, 2009, an arrest warrant was issued for Reynolds after he was charged with robbery of a motor vehicle and other related charges.

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Reynolds on July 12, 2010, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Philadelphia

Submit an anonymous Tip online