- Info
International Parental Kidnapping
ALINE RIVAS-VERA
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
Photograph taken in 2006
|
|
|
Aliases:
Aline Combe,
Aline Combe-Rivas
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
June 22, 1980
|
Place of Birth: |
Mexico |
Height: |
5'4" |
Weight: |
110 pounds
|
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Green |
Sex: |
Female |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
|
Remarks: |
Aline Rivas-Vera is a citizen of Mexico, who entered the United States in either 2001 or 2002 with a student visa. Additionally, she may be an escape risk and have suicidal tendencies. |
DETAILS
Aline Rivas-Vera is wanted for international parental kidnapping in Platte City, Missouri. On March 15, 2006, law enforcement was notified that Chloe Combe-Rivas was allegedly taken to Mexico by her mother without the consent or knowledge of Chloe's father. At the time of this incident, Rivas-Vera and her husband were in the process of getting a divorce. Additionally, on July 3, 2006, Rivas-Vera's husband was granted sole custody, in the divorce decree, of their daughter Chloe. Aline Rivas-Vera was charged with international parental kidnapping on June 28, 2006, and a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Western District of Missouri.
Victim - CHLOE COMBE-RIVAS
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
Photograph taken in 2006
|
|
|
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
July 8, 2003
|
Place of Birth: |
Kansas City, Missouri |
Height: |
2'7" (at time of disappearance) |
Weight: |
39 pounds (at time of disappearance)
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Female |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
|
Remarks: |
Chloe Combe-Rivas is believed to be with her mother in Mexico. Additionally, Chloe has a faint scar on her nose from a dog bite. |