Home Most Wanted Crimes Against Children JOSE CARMEN SIAN
Document Actions

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Sexual Intercourse With a Child 10 Years of Age or Younger, Continuous Sexual Abuse of a Child

JOSE CARMEN SIAN

Subject Image Subject Image

Aliases:

Jose Carmen Morales, Jose Sian Morales, Jose Morales Sian, Jose Carmen Sian Morales, Jose Cortes Morales, Joe Sian, Jose Cian

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

January 18, 1972

Place of Birth:

Unknown

Height:

5'7"

Weight:

170 pounds

NCIC:

W970027157

Occupation:

Unknown

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White (Hispanic)

Nationality:

Unknown

Scars and Marks:

None known

Remarks:

Sian is believed to be residing currently in Amatitlan, Guatemala where he has ties.

CAUTION

Jose Carmen Sian is wanted for his alleged involvement in continuous sexual activity with a young girl in Southern California. The sexual abuse allegedly occurred from approximately 2007 through 2008.

Sian was charged with sexual intercourse with a child 10 years of age or younger and continuous sexual abuse of a child, and a state arrest warrant was issued on February 9, 2010, by the Superior Court of Orange County, Central Justice Center, Santa Ana, California. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on March 10, 2010, after Sian was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

Field Office: Los Angeles